Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association
Complete Story
 

All Ohio Series This Week

2022 OHSBCA All-Ohio Series

June 21-22
Ohio State University
Bill Davis Stadium


OHSBCA Uncommitted Underclass Showcase June 21, 2022 at Bill Davis Stadium

Showcase Schedule 2022

 

 

All Ohio Series Presented By "Augusta Sportswear Brand

2022

All Ohio Series presented by Augusta Sports Brand Program

June 22, 2002 at Bill Davis Stadium at The Ohio State University

 

To follow the games go to Game Changer at:

https://gc.com/g/ohsbca2022

 

Presented by Augusta Sportswear Brands Itinerary

2022 OHSBCA Augusta Brand Senior All-Star Series
Bill Davis Stadium – 560 Borror Dr Columbus, Ohio 43210
June 22, 2022
7:30 - 8:00 AM: Navy and Red Team Registration
8:00 - 8:15 AM: Navy and Red Team & Individual Pictures
8:15 - 8:45 AM: Navy and Red Team Batting Practice in cages
8:45 - 9:00 AM : Navy and Red Team Stretch and Throw
9:00 - 9:15 AM: Navy Team Pregame
9:15 - 9:30 AM: Red Team Pregame
9:30 - 9:55 AM: Navy and Red Team Introductions & Certificates (line-ups to press box)
9:55 AM: National Anthem (Navy and Red Teams) 10:00 AM: First Pitch Game 1: Red vs. Navy (10:00-12:15)
12:15 - 12:30 PM: Break 12:30 PM: First Pitch Game 2: Navy vs. Red (12:30-2:45) (Feed Teams After Game)
1:00 - 1:30 PM Green and Purple Team Registration, Send down 3B line
1:45 - 2:45 PM: Green and Purple Team Batting Practice in cages
2:45 - 3:00 PM: Green and Purple Team & Individual Pictures
3:00 - 3:15 PM: Green and Purple Team Stretch and Throw
3:15 - 3:30 PM: Green Team Pregame
3:30 - 3:45 PM: Purple Team Pregame
3:45 - 4:10 PM: Green and Purple Team Introduction & Certificates (line-ups to press box)
4:10 PM: National Anthem (Green and Purple)
4:15 PM: First Pitch Game 3: Green vs Purple
6:30 - 6:45 PM: Break
6:45 PM: First Pitch Game 4 (Feed Teams After Game)

Rosters-Complete Roster Click Here 2022 Augusta Rosters

    Purple Roster    
Name # School Position Position
         
         
Lake Boos 6 Eastwood High School RHP OF
Colton Hicks  7 North Central High School  LHP 1B
Jacob Howard 1 Defiance High School OF LHP
Ethan Hendrickson 8 Vermilion High School SS RHP
Will Rettig 9 Perrysburg High School RHP 1B
Ryan Jackson 10 Bowling Green High School C SS
Carson Mellott 2 Tiffin Columbian High School LHP OF
Cole Commisso 11 Tinora High School 2B SS
Ayden Lichtensteiger 12 Convoy- Crestview High School 3B SS
Cole Pauley 20 Lexington High School RHP SS
Johnny Nixon 13 Minster High School 3B RHP
Owen Wright 3 Fremont Ross High School LHP OF
Sam Woods 22 Paulding High School C RHP
Carson Fox 14 Lincolnview High School C 3B
Alex Kanney 15 Buckeye Central High School RHP SS
Seth Witt 21 Genoa High School LHP 1B
Hunter Sproles 16 Antwerp High School RHP SS
Grady Mee 4 Whitmer High School SS 2B
Ashton Bour 17 Hopewell-Loudon High School C RHP
Sam Seidel 18 South Central High School SS 2B
Ethan Mohn 19 Bellevue High School RHP 1B
         
Coaches        
Curt Mellott Tiffin Columbian HS      
Wesley Douglas Norwalk HS      
Mike Gast St. Henry HS      
    Navy Roster    
         
Name # School Position Position
         
         
Kaden Arn 6 Benjamin Logan High School RHP 1B
Blaine Wynk 7 Miamisburg High School  SS RHP
Theo Winings 8 Eaton High School C 1B
Josh Brents 9 Tecumseh High School 1B C
Nathan Earley  20 Archbishop Moeller High School 1B OF
Collin Sweeney 10 Lakota East High School OF OF
Josiah Nelson 1 Middletown High School OF OF
Grant Saunders 11 Russia Local  High School RHP RHP
Ethan Jenkins  2 Bellbrook High School LHP OF
Evan Eilerman 12 Fort Loramie High School SS 2B
William Murphy 13 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy RHP OF
Jimmy Nugent  14 Badin High School C C
Landyn Vidourek 3 Badin High School SS RHP
Kaiden Mastri 15 Sandy Valley High School LHP OF
Titan Selvie 16 Cincinnati Christian Schools 2B 2B
Ayden Hall 17 Dover High School RHP SS
Colby Shriver 4 Martins Ferry High School RHP 2B
Bryce Amos 21 Shadyside High School RHP OF
Brenton Billman 19 New Philadelphia High School 3B RHP
Collin Snedeker 18 Martins Ferry High School 3B 1B
         
         
Coaches        
Anthony Reasbeck Martins Ferry HS      
Wesley Mercer Middletown HS      
Jason Whited Centerville HS      
         
    Green Roster    
         
Name # School Position Position
         
         
Carter Blakeman  8 Crestview High School  SS OF
Nate Shaw  9 Canfield High School RHP SS
Calvin Cackowski 10 Wickliffe High School C SS
Alex Carandang  11 Elyria Catholic High School OF 2B
Jacob Rollyson 23 Green High School RHP 1B
Anthony Warner 12 Louisville High School RHP RHP
Joe Valentine 13 Medina High School  LHP OF
Johnathon Allen 1 Wadsworth High School LHP LHP
Aidan English 14 South Range High School 1B 1B
Nicholas Vardavas 15 Hoover High School LHP OF
Dominic Poltrone 22 Avon Lake High School RHP 1B
Kyle Ransom 2 Firelands High School SS 2B
Landon Beidelschies 21 Canfield High School LHP 1B
Griffin Ailes 3 Field High School RHP 2B
Ryan Shinek 6 Revere High School 3B OF
Riley McElwain 4 Columbiana High School LHP OF
Jackson Phelps 20 Walsh Jesuit High School RHP RHP
Reggie Bussey 16 Twinsburg High School OF OF
Connor Campbell 17 Uniontown Lake High School RHP RHP
Mitchel Szymczak 7 Strongsville High School C SS
         
         
Coaches        
Brian Warner Louisville HS      
Gary Knittle Canfield HS      
Joe Gabriel Boardman HS      
         
    Red Roster    
         
Name # School Position Position
Andrew Nemec 6 Granville High School RHP OF
Sam Muetzel 4 Newark Catholic High School SS 2B
David Dielman 20 Olentangy Liberty High School 3B RHP
Dylan Winkler 8 Berne Union High School RHP SS
Trent Hedges 1 Amanda-Clearcreek High School RHP 3B
Michael Meyer 9 Dublin Coffman High School 2B SS
Caden Robinson 10 New Albany High School RHP 1B
Dennis Ritlinger-Nirider 11 Grove City High School OF OF
Rider Minnick 12 Highland- Marengo High School SS RHP
Kyle Koehler 13 Pickerington North High School 1B 3B
Daewin Spence 3 Portsmouth High School RHP SS
Nick Burns 14 Circleville High School RHP C
Jacob Huffman 15 Waterford High School SS OF
Caeleb McGraw 2 Jackson High School C 1B
Ben Nichols 16 Zane Trace High School SS RHP
Zane Loveday 17 Gallia Academy High School LHP 1B
Connor Bucher 18 Miami Trace High School LHP OF
Cooper McKenzie 19 Wheelersburg High School C 1B
Will Wickline 7 Southern High School RHP 1B
Aiden Lackey 21 Granville High School OF OF
         
         
Coaches        
Ryan Lucas Olentangy HS      
Justin Miller Liberty Union HS      
Josh McGraw Jackson HS      

Printer-Friendly Version