Coaches 2021 Week 6 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Fri May 21 12:00:00 2021
Poll Close: Sun May 23 14:00:00 2021

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       292     Butler                                  14      11      1       1               255     26-2    
2       1211    Olentangy Orange                        12      12      2       1               251     24-3    
3       1614    Walsh Jesuit                                            7       5       6       159     21-3    
4       124     Anthony Wayne                           1       2       5       4       3       155     23-4    
5       1248    Perrysburg                                      1       7       5       2       151     24-4    
6       980     Mayfield                                                2       6       4       109     22-3    
7       972     Mason                                           1               2       4       97      21-5    
8       178     Beavercreek                                             3       3               66      24-3    
9       1674    Westerville South                                                       2       59      24-3    
10      336     Centerville                                                             2       52      22-5    
11      248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                                               2       27      19-5    
12      838     Lancaster                                                               1       23      23-5    
13      730     Hoover                                                                  1       21      22-6    
13      1388    St Xavier                                                                       21      18-8    
15      1086    New Albany                                                                      9       23-5    
16      680     Grove City                                                                      8       23-6    
17      1624    Washington                                                                      7       20-4    
18      1638    Wayne                                                                           5       22-4    
18      522     Elder                                                                           5       19-8    
20      836     Lakota East                                                                     2               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Dublin Jerome (1), Oak Hills (1), Archbishop Moeller (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       304     Canfield                                19      3       1       1               237     21-0    
2       1022    Miami Trace                             8       10      1       5               218     21-1    
3       158     Badin (Hamilton)                                4       7       7       1       159     20-2    
4       346     Chagrin Falls                                   3       3       3       7       142     21-2    
5       464     Defiance                                        1       7       2       2       125     22-6    
6       1568    Unioto                                          1       3       1       3       99      23-5    
7       1420    Sheridan                                        1               1       3       83      22-5    
8       1416    Shelby                                          1       1               3       74      21-3    
9       590     Firelands                                               1       1       2       62      23-5    
10      1316    River View                                      1       1       1               43      21-3    
11      1636    Waverly                                         1               1       1       42      23-5    
12      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                                          2       31      20-5    
13      1598    Vermilion                                                       1               29      21-6    
14      1534    Tippecanoe                                                      1               25      21-7    
15      232     Bloom-Carroll                                   1                       2       22      23-5    
16      1596    Van Wert                                                                1       21      21-5    
16      718     Hillsboro                                                                       21      21-6    
18      1288    Revere                                                  1       1               19      21-6    
19      1634    Wauseon                                                         1               13      18-6    
20      218     Bishop Hartley                                          1                       12      16-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Triway (2), Field (Mogadore) (2), Kenton Ridge (2), Medina Buckeye (1), Highland (Marengo) (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       198     Benjamin Logan                          7       12      2       2               215     26-1    
2       1004    Mechanicsburg                           10      7       3       1       1       204     27-0    
3       400     Colonel Crawford                        2               12      2       1       152     24-2    
4       534     Elyria Catholic                         3       2       1       5       2       140     23-4    
5       1048    Minford                                 1       1       4       3       4       126     20-2    
6       1740    Worthington Christian                           1               7       5       98      21-2    
7       340     Canton Central Catholic                                                 1       55      19-4    
8       1532    Tinora                                                                  1       48      23-4    
9       1640    Waynedale                                                       2       1       45      21-5    
9       508     Eastwood                                                        2               45      23-3    
11      614     Fredericktown                                           2               2       43      22-5    
11      394     Coldwater                                                               3       43      20-7    
13      1328    Rootstown                                                               1       26      22-4    
14      812     Kirtland                                                                1       14      18-4    
15      950     Margaretta                              1                                       10      14-10   
15      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1                               10      18-7    
17      162     Barnesville                                                                     9       19-7    
17      1676    Westfall                                                                        9       21-6    
19      368     Cincinnati Country Day                                                  1       7       19-8    
20      820     Lake (Millbury)                                                                 5       23-5    
20      702     Hawken                                                                          5       21-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Liberty-Benton (4), Northmor (2), Gilmour Academy (2), Pleasant (1), Ironton (1),
Eastern (Winchester) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 20      4       2                       256     23-3    
2       714     Berlin Hiland                           6       11      4       1               203     24-4    
3       594     Fisher Catholic                                 5       4       5       4       166     21-3    
4       720     Hillsdale                                               6       7       4       154     23-5    
5       732     Hopewell-Loudon                                         5       6       4       143     22-5    
6       602     Fort Loramie                                    6       3                       103     24-3    
6       878     Lincolnview                                                     2       8       103     19-8    
8       450     Dalton                                                  2       2       4       81      20-7    
9       1090    Newark Catholic                                 1               1       2       56      18-9    
10      854     Leipsic                                                 1               1       52      21-6    
11      1092    New Bremen                                                      1               25      17-6    
12      374     Clay (Portsmouth)                                                               23      19-6    
13      126     Antwerp                                                                         18      16-5    
14      154     Ayersville                                                                      13      16-10   
15      298     Calvert                                                                         12      21-5    
16      667     Cincinnati Christian                    1                                       11      17-6    
17      1352    St Henry                                                                        9       18-10   
18      1586    Lucasville Valley                                               1               7       17-11   
18      1374    St Paul                                                         1               7       19-7    
20      798     Kalida                                                                          6               
20      1066    Montpelier                                                                      6       19-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Joseph Cen Cath (Fremont) (5), Eastern (Reedsville) (5), Paint Valley (4), Shenandoah (4),
Columbia (3), Symmes Valley (3), Miller City (3), Newton Local (2), Huntington (1),
Jackson-Milton (1)