Coaches 2021 Week 5 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Fri May 14 12:00:00 2021
Poll Close: Sun May 16 14:00:00 2021

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1211    Olentangy Orange                        16      8       1       1               251     23-3    
2       292     Butler                                  7       8       3       4       5       224     23-2    
3       1248    Perrysburg                              2       6       11      4       1       210     22-2    
4       1614    Walsh Jesuit                                    4       4       3       6       162     18-2    
5       124     Anthony Wayne                           1               4       8       5       159     20-4    
6       178     Beavercreek                             1               3       2       1       80      24-3    
7       972     Mason                                           1                       1       69      18-5    
8       980     Mayfield                                                1       2       2       61      18-2    
9       248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts                                       1       2       49      18-1    
10      680     Grove City                                                      1       1       43      19-6    
11      336     Centerville                                                             1       31      20-5    
12      838     Lancaster                                                                       30      20-5    
13      1388    St Xavier                                                                       25      20-5    
14      1674    Westerville South                                                       1       23      23-3    
15      1086    New Albany                                                              1       18      21-5    
16      522     Elder                                                                           12      18-7    
17      1480    Springfield (Springfield)                                       1               7       20-3    
18      836     Lakota East                                                                     6       16-9    
19      152     Avon Lake                                                                       5       20-5    
20      730     Hoover                                                                          4       21-5    
20      1354    St Ignatius                                                                     4       18-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Harrison (3), Steele (3), Oak Hills (3), Archbishop Moeller (1), Clay (Oregon) (1),
St John'S Jesuit (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1022    Miami Trace                             16      5       2       1               233     22-1    
2       158     Badin (Hamilton)                                5       4       6       2       152     20-5    
3       304     Canfield                                7       3       4               1       140     18-0    
4       464     Defiance                                1       2       6       2       2       137     19-4    
5       346     Chagrin Falls                           1       1       4       5       6       136     20-4    
6       1416    Shelby                                  1       5       2       4       2       126     20-2    
7       1636    Waverly                                         2                       4       76      19-4    
8       1316    River View                                      1       2       2       2       68      18-2    
9       1420    Sheridan                                        1                       3       66      20-5    
10      590     Firelands                                               1       1               62      21-5    
11      1534    Tippecanoe                                                                      46      20-6    
12      232     Bloom-Carroll                           1       1               2               43      22-4    
13      1568    Unioto                                          1       2       1               41      21-1    
13      584     Field                                                           2       1       41      20-4    
15      1596    Van Wert                                                                3       38      19-4    
16      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                                                  17      18-6    
17      1288    Revere                                                                  1       16      18-6    
18      806     Kenton Ridge                                                                    12      19-6    
19      1598    Vermilion                                                                       11      19-6    
20      1634    Wauseon                                                                         9       16-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Highland (Marengo) (7), St Clairsville (3), Triway (1), Granville (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       198     Benjamin Logan                          11      11      2       1               240     24-1    
2       1004    Mechanicsburg                           13      5       3       2               226     25-0    
3       400     Colonel Crawford                                7       13      1       2       198     22-1    
4       534     Elyria Catholic                         2       2       4       4       2       145     22-4    
5       340     Canton Central Catholic                         2       2       1       3       114     17-3    
6       1048    Minford                                 1               1       4       3       106     20-2    
7       1328    Rootstown                                                       5       3       100     20-2    
8       1740    Worthington Christian                                   1       3       3       93      19-2    
9       1532    Tinora                                                  1       3       3       77      21-4    
10      1640    Waynedale                                               1       1       1       54      21-4    
10      508     Eastwood                                                        1       3       54      20-2    
12      394     Coldwater                                                               1       26      18-7    
13      368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1                                       19      18-8    
14      614     Fredericktown                                                   1       1       18      19-5    
15      702     Hawken                                                                  2       17      19-5    
16      812     Kirtland                                                        1               14      18-7    
17      1676    Westfall                                                                1       13      20-6    
18      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1                               9       18-4    
19      1460    South Range                                                                     6       18-7    
20      820     Lake (Millbury)                                                                 5       20-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Gilmour Academy (3), Northmor (2), Eastern (Winchester) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 20      5       2                       261     19-3    
2       714     Berlin Hiland                           6       18      2               2       250     22-4    
3       720     Hillsdale                                       2       5       4       1       140     20-5    
4       732     Hopewell-Loudon                                 1       7       4       2       134     20-5    
5       878     Lincolnview                                             2       6       4       124     17-8    
6       1114    Newton Local                                            1       3       4       94      18-4    
7       450     Dalton                                                  1       1       4       88      18-6    
8       594     Fisher Catholic                                 1       1       4       3       86      17-3    
9       602     Fort Loramie                            1       1       4       1       2       85      20-3    
10      1090    Newark Catholic                                                 3       3       61      16-8    
11      1092    New Bremen                                              1               1       37      15-5    
12      126     Antwerp                                                 1       1       1       34      14-5    
13      1066    Montpelier                                                                      25      18-5    
14      374     Clay (Portsmouth)                                                               24      16-6    
15      154     Ayersville                                                                      20      15-7    
16      798     Kalida                                                                          11      16-6    
16      343     Toledo Christian                                                                11      15-6    
18      667     Cincinnati Christian                    1                                       10      13-9    
18      1586    Lucasville Valley                                                       1       10      15-11   
20      1038    Miller City                                                     1               9       17-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Paul (8), Shenandoah (4), Lake Center Christian School (3), Eastern (Reedsville) (3),
Paint Valley (2), Troy Christian (2), St Joseph Cen Cath (Fremont) (2), Symmes Valley (1),
Jackson-Milton (1)