Coaches 2021 Week 4 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Fri May  7 12:00:00 2021
Poll Close: Sun May  9 14:00:00 2021

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1211    Olentangy Orange                        15      8       4       1               262     19-2    
2       124     Anthony Wayne                           5       7       6       6       1       219     17-2    
3       1248    Perrysburg                              5       4       5       7       5       214     18-2    
4       292     Butler                                  2       4       7       1       4       168     20-2    
5       248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts               1       2       3       6       3       151     15-1    
6       1614    Walsh Jesuit                                    2       2       3       8       142     15-2    
7       178     Beavercreek                                                     2       2       82      20-3    
8       980     Mayfield                                                        2       3       50      18-2    
9       336     Centerville                                                             2       47      16-4    
10      680     Grove City                                      1                               34      15-4    
11      1086    New Albany                                              1                       27      17-2    
12      586     Findlay                                                                         24      17-4    
12      836     Lakota East                                                                     24      15-6    
14      1388    St Xavier                                                                       22      15-6    
15      522     Elder                                                                           13      16-6    
16      972     Mason                                                                           11      15-5    
16      1486    Steele                                                                          11      16-5    
18      838     Lancaster                                                                       9       16-4    
19      152     Avon Lake                                                                       7       17-5    
19      1188    Oak Hills                                                                       7       14-6    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Hoover (5), Westerville South (5), St Ignatius (3), Kenston (2), Dublin Jerome (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1022    Miami Trace                             13      1       6       1       2       211     18-1    
2       158     Badin (Hamilton)                                9       4       7       2       187     18-4    
3       346     Chagrin Falls                           4       2       1       2       8       147     17-3    
4       464     Defiance                                1       1       3       3       2       138     16-4    
5       1534    Tippecanoe                              1       3       4       5       1       135     17-3    
6       1420    Sheridan                                1       4       1       1       3       118     19-4    
7       1636    Waverly                                                 4       3       1       94      19-4    
8       304     Canfield                                3       4                       1       82      17-5    
9       232     Bloom-Carroll                           3               1       2       1       64      19-2    
10      1568    Unioto                                                          2               50      17-4    
11      1596    Van Wert                                        1       1               1       46      18-4    
12      1288    Revere                                                                  2       33      16-4    
13      806     Kenton Ridge                                            1               1       31      17-5    
14      1598    Vermilion                                                                       21      16-5    
15      712     Highland (Marengo)                              1                               16      17-1    
15      590     Firelands                                                                       16      17-5    
17      1316    River View                                                                      11      14-2    
18      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                                                  10      14-5    
19      584     Field                                                                           8       15-4    
20      1634    Wauseon                                                                 1       7       14-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Granville (3), Tri-Valley (2)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       198     Benjamin Logan                          11      6       8                       240     22-1    
2       1004    Mechanicsburg                           10      11              3       1       235     22-0    
3       400     Colonel Crawford                        5       8       8       2               210     19-0    
4       1640    Waynedale                                       1       3       8       6       149     18-3    
5       340     Canton Central Catholic                                 3       5       4       116     15-2    
6       1328    Rootstown                                               1       1       2       92      17-2    
7       534     Elyria Catholic                                         2       2       4       86      17-4    
8       1740    Worthington Christian                           1               1       3       84      16-2    
9       1048    Minford                                 1                       5       2       82      18-2    
10      1532    Tinora                                                  1       1       2       54      17-3    
11      394     Coldwater                                                       1       2       52      13-5    
12      614     Fredericktown                                           2                       42      18-4    
13      508     Eastwood                                                                2       36      18-2    
14      812     Kirtland                                                1                       21      16-6    
15      368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1                                       17      15-8    
15      642     Gilmour Academy                                 1                               17      13-7    
15      702     Hawken                                                                          17      17-4    
18      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1                               13      18-3    
19      162     Barnesville                                                             1       11      18-6    
20      194     Belpre                                  1                                       10      22-1    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Westfall (4), Pleasant (3), South Range (2), Eastern (Winchester) (1), Northeastern (Springfield) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 24      3               1               278     17-1    
2       714     Berlin Hiland                           3       16      5       2       2       243     18-3    
3       732     Hopewell-Loudon                                 6       9       4       4       196     18-2    
4       878     Lincolnview                                     1       7       5       4       165     15-5    
5       602     Fort Loramie                            1       2       4       5       1       118     14-2    
6       1114    Newton Local                                            2       2       2       95      16-3    
7       720     Hillsdale                                                       2       2       84      16-4    
8       450     Dalton                                                  1       1       3       72      16-6    
9       594     Fisher Catholic                                                 3       2       56      13-3    
10      126     Antwerp                                                         1       2       51      14-4    
11      1092    New Bremen                                                      2       1       49      12-4    
12      1090    Newark Catholic                                                         3       42      11-8    
13      154     Ayersville                                                                      21      13-6    
14      798     Kalida                                                                  2       18      14-5    
15      667     Cincinnati Christian                    1                                       14      11-8    
16      1514    Symmes Valley                                   1                               12      14-3    
16      374     Clay (Portsmouth)                                                               12      15-6    
18      1586    Lucasville Valley                                                       1       11      13-9    
19      823     Lake Center Christian School                            1                       10      12-4    
20      1374    St Paul                                                         1               8       17-5    
20      1038    Miller City                                                                     8       15-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Joseph Cen Cath (Fremont) (7), Whiteoak (6), Berne Union (5), Leipsic (4), Arlington (3),
Troy Christian (2), St Joseph Central (Ironton) (2), Shenandoah (1), Toledo Christian (1),
Montpelier (1)