Coaches 2021 Week 3 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Fri Apr 30 12:00:00 2021
Poll Close: Sun May  2 14:00:00 2021

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       124     Anthony Wayne                           5       11      5       5               229     15-1    
2       1248    Perrysburg                              7       1       7       6       2       202     17-1    
3       1211    Olentangy Orange                        11      5       2               2       198     16-2    
4       248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts               5       6       2       5       3       180     15-0    
5       292     Butler                                          1       4       7       3       155     17-2    
6       1614    Walsh Jesuit                                    4       3       5       4       152     13-2    
7       980     Mayfield                                                2               5       74      16-2    
8       336     Centerville                                                             2       54      14-3    
9       178     Beavercreek                                             1               2       48      16-3    
10      1486    Steele                                                                  2       40      14-4    
11      836     Lakota East                                             1                       35      13-5    
12      1086    New Albany                                              1               1       29      16-4    
13      680     Grove City                                                              1       26      13-4    
14      522     Elder                                                                           19      11-3    
15      1388    St Xavier                                                                       16      13-5    
16      838     Lancaster                                                                       13      14-4    
17      586     Findlay                                                                         12      15-4    
18      730     Hoover                                                                          11      15-4    
19      1056    Archbishop Moeller                                                              7       16-3    
19      710     Medina Highland                                                                 7       15-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Mason (6), Westerville South (5), Oak Hills (5), Miamisburg (4), Dublin Jerome (4),
Kenston (3), Avon Lake (2), Hamilton (2), St John'S Jesuit (2)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1534    Tippecanoe                              9       5       5                       194     15-2    
2       346     Chagrin Falls                           3       5       5       4               175     15-2    
3       1022    Miami Trace                             8       6       3       1               170     16-1    
4       158     Badin (Hamilton)                        2       3       7       5       1       158     15-3    
5       464     Defiance                                                1       6       6       114     13-4    
6       1420    Sheridan                                        2       1       4       2       107     16-4    
7       1568    Unioto                                  1       2       1       1       3       100     17-4    
8       304     Canfield                                2       1       2               2       57      15-0    
9       1598    Vermilion                                       1               1       2       56      16-5    
10      1636    Waverly                                                 2       1       2       52      16-4    
11      1596    Van Wert                                                                1       47      15-4    
12      1288    Revere                                                          1       2       44      14-4    
13      1316    River View                                      1               2       2       43      13-2    
14      232     Bloom-Carroll                           2       1                               39      17-2    
15      584     Field                                                                   1       37      14-3    
16      1634    Wauseon                                                                         22      12-4    
17      590     Firelands                                                       1       1       18      16-5    
18      712     Highland (Marengo)                                                      1       10      17-1    
18      218     Bishop Hartley                                                          1       10      10-0    
20      1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                                                  7       12-5    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Granville (6), Central Catholic (5), Tri-Valley (4), Steubenville (3), Tallmadge (3),
Medina Buckeye (3), Shelby (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       198     Benjamin Logan                          13      3       10      2       3       269     19-1    
2       1004    Mechanicsburg                           12      8       5               1       253     20-0    
3       400     Colonel Crawford                        1       12      4       5       2       205     17-0    
4       1640    Waynedale                               1       4       5       7       7       191     16-1    
5       1740    Worthington Christian                                   1       6       4       126     16-2    
6       340     Canton Central Catholic                                 1       1       3       107     14-2    
7       534     Elyria Catholic                                 1               2       1       90      13-4    
8       1328    Rootstown                                               2               4       84      16-1    
9       1048    Minford                                 1       1               1       1       56      14-2    
10      394     Coldwater                                               1       3       1       54      14-4    
11      614     Fredericktown                                                   2       1       49      16-4    
12      1532    Tinora                                                          1       1       38      16-3    
13      508     Eastwood                                                                1       20      15-2    
14      1696    Wheelersburg                            1                                       16      16-2    
15      1144    Northmor                                                1                       15      14-5    
16      162     Barnesville                                                                     14      14-4    
17      1460    South Range                                     1                               12      13-6    
18      368     Cincinnati Country Day                  1                                       11      11-8    
19      702     Hawken                                                                          10      14-4    
19      862     Liberty-Benton                                                                  10      11-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Archbold (6), Edison (Milan) (4), Gilmour Academy (3), Kirtland (3), Eastern (Winchester) (2),
Columbus Academy (1), Westfall (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 25                      1               257     14-1    
2       714     Berlin Hiland                           1       11      4       1               169     14-2    
3       732     Hopewell-Loudon                                 5       7       6       2       163     15-2    
4       878     Lincolnview                                     4       3       5       2       152     13-5    
5       602     Fort Loramie                                    3       4       5       2       118     14-2    
6       594     Fisher Catholic                                 1       2               2       80      13-3    
7       1090    Newark Catholic                                 1       2       3       1       75      11-7    
8       1114    Newton Local                                            1       2       2       68      15-3    
9       126     Antwerp                                                 1               3       59      11-4    
10      450     Dalton                                                          1       3       55      14-5    
10      720     Hillsdale                                                               2       55      14-5    
12      1368    St Joseph Central (Ironton)                                     1       1       41      10-3    
13      1038    Miller City                                             1               1       33      13-4    
14      374     Clay (Portsmouth)                                                               23      12-5    
15      798     Kalida                                                  1       1               18      13-4    
16      1514    Symmes Valley                                   1                       1       15      13-1    
17      154     Ayersville                                                                      14      12-6    
18      1092    New Bremen                                                              2       12      11-4    
19      1586    Lucasville Valley                                                       1       6       11-7    
19      1374    St Paul                                                                 1       6       16-4    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Whiteoak (5), Eastern (Reedsville) (2), River (1), Montpelier (1), Cincinnati Christian (1),
Berne Union (1)