Coaches 2021 Week 2 Poll Results
Poll Open:  Fri Apr 23 12:00:00 2021
Poll Close: Sun Apr 25 14:00:00 2021

Division I
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1211    Olentangy Orange                        17      6       2                       240     12-1    
2       124     Anthony Wayne                           5       9       2       2       3       202     11-1    
3       1614    Walsh Jesuit                            2       7       5       3       1       176     11-1    
4       248     Brecksville-Broadview Hts               2               8       4       2       153     11-0    
5       1248    Perrysburg                              1       2       1       3       9       144     12-2    
6       836     Lakota East                                     2       1       2       3       111     13-4    
7       292     Butler                                                  1       3       1       90      13-2    
8       980     Mayfield                                        1       2       5       2       86      10-1    
9       178     Beavercreek                                                     2       2       65      11-2    
10      522     Elder                                                   2       1               55      12-3    
11      1086    New Albany                                              2       1       2       48      13-2    
12      336     Centerville                                             1               1       35      11-1    
13      680     Grove City                                                                      26      10-3    
14      685     Hamilton                                                        1       1       13      11-2    
15      1498    Strongsville                                                                    9       9-1     
16      1674    Westerville South                                                               5       11-3    
16      1056    Archbishop Moeller                                                              5       8-3     
18      1202    Olentangy (Lewis Cntr)                                                          4       10-2    
18      710     Highland (Medina)                                                               4       12-2    
20      802     Kenston                                                                         3       11-4    
20      1188    Oak Hills                                                                       3               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
St Xavier (2), Hoover (2), St Ignatius (1), Steele (1), St John'S Jesuit (1), Dublin Jerome (1)

Division II
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1534    Tippecanoe                              18      4       1                       229     14-0    
2       1022    Miami Trace                             1       4       4       6       2       136     13-1    
3       158     Badin (Hamilton)                        2       4               2       4       115     10-3    
3       464     Defiance                                1       1       2       2       5       115     10-3    
5       346     Chagrin Falls                           1       5       4       2               107     12-1-1  
6       1412    Shawnee (Lima)                                  4       1               2       87      11-2    
7       304     Canfield                                3       2       1       1               63      13-0    
7       584     Field                                           1       1       3               63      12-2    
9       1316    River View                                                      2       2       61      12-2    
10      1420    Sheridan                                                2       2       1       59      14-4    
11      1598    Vermilion                                               1               2       58      13-4    
12      1568    Unioto                                          1                       3       56      12-3    
13      218     Bishop Hartley                                          2       4               54      8-1     
14      1596    Van Wert                                1               3               2       52      12-3    
15      1636    Waverly                                                 1       1               48      14-3    
16      232     Bloom-Carroll                                   1       2       1       1       38      13-2    
16      1288    Revere                                                  1               1       38      11-4    
18      666     Granville                                                       1               16      11-2    
18      1544    Tri-Valley                                                              1       16      9-4     
20      1240    Perkins                                                                 1       15      9-3     
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Steubenville (14), Hillsboro (8), Highland (5), Central Catholic (5), Archbishop Hoban (5),
Tallmadge (5), Marlington (4), Firelands (4), Medina Buckeye (4), Wauseon (3), Shelby (2)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1004    Mechanicsburg                           15      1       5       2       3       242     15-0    
2       1740    Worthington Christian                           8       7       3       2       180     13-0    
3       340     Canton Central Catholic                 3       7       3       3       1       170     13-1    
4       1640    Waynedale                               4       4               4       2       133     14-1    
5       534     Elyria Catholic                         1       1       1       2       4       124     11-3    
5       162     Barnesville                                     1       1       5       3       124     13-1    
7       198     Benjamin Logan                          4       1       3       4       1       115     15-1    
8       1328    Rootstown                                       1       3       2       4       114     12-0    
9       394     Coldwater                                               2       1       2       87      9-3     
10      400     Colonel Crawford                        2       2       2                       66      15-0    
11      812     Kirtland                                                        1               45      11-4    
12      1532    Tinora                                          2                       1       42      12-2    
13      614     Fredericktown                                                   1       3       33      14-4    
14      1460    South Range                                             1               1       27      9-3     
15      1144    Northmor                                                                        25      12-4    
16      1696    Wheelersburg                                    1       1                       19      12-2    
17      702     Hawken                                                                  1       13      11-2    
18      368     Cincinnati Country Day                                          1               7       8-6     
18      1280    Pymatuning Valley                                                               7       9-2     
20      1048    Minford                                                                 1       6       12-2    
20      1260    Pleasant                                                                        6       11-3    
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Westfall (5), Liberty-Benton (3), Eastern (Winchester) (1), Northeastern (Springfield) (1)

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record  
1       1536    Toronto                                 24      2       1       1               273     12-1    
2       714     Berlin Hiland                           1       14      10      1       1       234     12-2    
3       126     Antwerp                                 2       5       3       4       1       162     11-1    
4       878     Lincolnview                                             4       8       2       140     11-4    
5       1090    Newark Catholic                                 2       4       4       3       139     9-4     
6       732     Hopewell-Loudon                                 2       4       1       8       136     13-2    
7       1368    St Joseph Central (Ironton)             1       2               3       3       97      10-1    
8       594     Fisher Catholic                         1                       4               77      10-2    
9       1038    Miller City                                     1       1               1       74      11-2    
10      450     Dalton                                                  1       1       2       65      12-5    
11      720     Hillsdale                                                               1       46      11-5    
12      602     Fort Loramie                                                    2       1       38      13-2    
13      798     Kalida                                                  1               2       37      10-3    
14      1092    New Bremen                                                              2       16      9-3     
14      374     Clay (Portsmouth)                                                       2       16      9-4     
16      1514    Symmes Valley                                   1                               10      11-1    
16      1066    Montpelier                                                                      10      9-3     
18      1374    St Paul                                                                         6       14-3    
19      204     Berne Union                                                                     5       8-3     
20      1418    Shenandoah                                                                      3       11-4    
20      498     East Knox                                                                       3               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Eastern (Reedsville) (2), Western Reserve (Berlin Center (2), Cincinnati Christian (2),
Newton Local (1), Whiteoak (1)